FIGHT NIGHT 9 BOUT CARD (UPDATED)

By jaytan March 08, 2015
0 Comments

U of MMA (Final Logo)

THE UNIVERSITY OF MMA: FIGHT NIGHT 9

Sunday, March 8, 2015 – Club Nokia at LA Live, Los Angeles, CA

1) 155 lbs. (3 x 2 min., shins) – VICTOR RIVERA (Nubians MMA) vs. ERNESTO LEYVA (CSW)

2) 125 lbs. (3 x 2 min., shins) – SONNY ASHTON (Smash Squad) vs. ANGEL ‘The Kraken’ DIAZ (Systems Training Center)

3) 170 lbs. (3 x 2 min., shins) – DANNY LLAMAS (The Guild) vs. AARON LANDRY (Ring of Fire Martial Arts Academy)

4) 155 lbs. Female (3 x 2 min., shins) – ASHLEE GRANT (Bowman’s Dojo) vs. ANITA HOEHENLEITER (JFM Boxing/Systems Training Center)

5) 170 lbs. (3 x 2 min., shins) – SERGEY MARTIROSYAN (Docando/Hayastan MMA) vs. CRUZ MARTINEZ (10th Planet Van Nuys)

6) 165 CW lbs. (3 x 2 min., shins) – ARSALAN HOMAYUN (10th Planet Burbank) vs. YASKIN SOLANO (Paragon BJJ)

7) 205 lbs. (3 x 2 min., shins) – TRAVIS WILLIAMS (Elite Training Center) vs. MICHAEL ‘Lazer’ REYES (10th Planet Van Nuys)

8) 125 lbs. Female (3 x 2 min., shins) – KELLY VANHOY (Millennia MMA) vs. STEFANI POGUE (Systems Training Center)

9) 145 lbs. (3 x 2 min., shins) – JONATHAN QUIROZ (California MMA) vs. RYAN ‘The Lion’ LILLEY (Bas Rutten’s Elite MMA Gym)

10) 135 lbs. (3 x 2 min., shins) – RICHIE MEISTER (BJMUTA) vs. MILTON ARGUELLO (10th Planet Van Nuys)

11) 125 lbs. (3 x 2 min., shins) – JASMINE ‘Tapout Queen’ POUNCY (Nubians MMA) vs. DARIA ‘The Jersey Devil’ BERENATO (Systems Training Center)

12) 125 lbs. (3 x 2 min., shins) – HUGO ARANDA (House of Champions) vs. THOMAS ‘The Beast’ LANDEROS (All In MMA)

13) 135 lbs. (3 x 2 min., shins) – MICHAEL DERDERIAN (10th Planet HQ Fight Team) vs. VINCE CACHERO (Systems Training Center)

14) 170 lbs. (3 x 2 min., shins) – SCORPIO SKY (The Guild) vs. LANCE ‘The Black Ranger’ BUSH (Team Lagarto)

UNIVERSITY OF MMA LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT

15) 155 lbs. (3 x 3 min., no shins) – PIOUS ‘Voodoo’ ENILOLOBO, JR. (BJMUTA/Flying Kick Martial Arts) vs. JULIO LOPEZ (Ruckus MMA)

UNIVERSITY OF MMA WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP

16) 170 lbs. (3 x 3 min., no shins) – ROMAN ‘The Gladiator’ TODOROVICH (Elite Training Center) vs. JARETT CONNER (Independent)

UNIVERSITY OF MMA LIGHT WEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT

17) 155 lbs. (3 x 2 min., no shins) – LANCE LEE ‘Vanquish’ (Kings MMA) vs. A.J. LAVARIAS (Systems Training Center)

UNIVERSITY OF MMA FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP

18) 145 lbs. (3 x 3 min., no shins) – TOMMY ‘The Spaniard AARON (Elite Training Center) vs. SERGIO ‘Surge the Kid’ PEREZ (Hayastan MMA)

Share your view

Post a comment